Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

post info & talk all things Soccer (BOYS)...

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby MBRRadio » Fri Oct 18, 2019 8:53 pm

Friday, October 18, 2019
BOYS' SOCCER
Ashland 5, Wisdom 1
Brunswick 4, Bangor 0
Camden Hills 2, Cony 1
Cheverus 5, Westbrook 1
Deering 2, Thornton Academy 1
Gardiner 2, Oceanside 0
Lincoln Academy 3, Erskine Academy 0
Madawaska 5, Washburn 1
Maine School of Science and Math 1, Fort Fairfield 0
Marshwood 1, Portland 1, tie
Medomak Valley 3, Leavitt 0
Mt. Abram 2, Buckfield 0
Orono 1, George Stevens 1, tie
Pine Tree Academy 3, Chop Point 0
Richmond 4, Temple Academy 1
Sanford 2, Kennebunk 0
Skowhegan 2, Oxford Hills 0
South Portland 1, Falmouth 0, 2OT
Winslow 4, Mt. View 1
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby morsecode206 » Sat Oct 19, 2019 9:57 pm

Saturday, October 19, 2019
BOYS' SOCCER
Bangor Christian 3, Greenville 2
Cape Elizabeth 4, Freeport 0
Falmouth 3, Westbrook 1
Gorham 4, Scarborough 1
Greely 1, Gray-New Gloucester 0
Hall-Dale 7, Lisbon 1
Hermon 1, Presque Isle 0
Houlton 7, Lee Academy 0
John Bapst 1, Caribou 1, tie
Maranacook 5, Morse 0
Mt. Desert Island 3, Foxcroft Academy 0
North Yarmouth Academy 2, Lake Region 1
Piscataquis 3, Mattanawcook Academy 0
Searsport 13, Deer Isle-Stonington 2
Windham 2, Bonny Eagle 1
Woodland 5, Katahdin 1
morsecode206
 
Posts: 71
Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2018 4:01 pm

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby MBRRadio » Mon Oct 21, 2019 9:11 pm

Monday, October 21, 2019
BOYS' SOCCER
Brewer 4, Skowhegan 3
Easton 2, Southern Aroostook 1
Fryeburg Academy 2, Lake Region 1
Gray-New Gloucester 3, Wells 0
Katahdin 3, Washburn 2
Madawaska 1, Houlton 1, tie
Monmouth Academy 12, Carrabec/Madison 0
Mountain Valley 6, Wiscasset/Boothbay 0
Mt. Abram 4, Winthrop 1
Noble 3, Massabesic 1
Orono 6, Central 3
Penobscot Valley 4, Searsport 0
Piscataquis 3, Bangor Christian 1
Schenck/Stearns 9, Deer Isle-Stonington 0
Sumner 10, Machias 1
Traip Academy 2, St. Dominic 2, tie
Woodland 4, Narraguagus 3
York 2, Greely 1, OT
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby MBRRadio » Tue Oct 22, 2019 9:36 pm

Tuesday, October 22, 2019
BOYS' SOCCER
Bangor 2, Hampden Academy 1
Belfast 4, MCI 2
Bonny Eagle 2, South Portland 1
Brunswick 2, Mt. Ararat 0
Cape Elizabeth 6, Gray-New Gloucester 0
Caribou 2, Fort Kent 1
Central Aroostook 9, Fort Fairfield 0
Deering 1, Sanford 1, tie
Ellsworth 1, Mt. Desert Island 1, tie
Falmouth 1, Portland 0
Gardiner 6, Lawrence 0
Gorham 3, Noble 0
Jonesport-Beals 2, Woodland 2, tie
Kennebunk 9, Massabesic 1
Lewiston 2, Edward Little 1
Medomak Valley 3, Morse 2
Messalonskee 1, Cony 0
Oceanside 3, Lincoln Academy 2
Old Town 1, Hermon 0
Oxford Hills 4, Mt. Blue 2
Penquis Valley 5, Dexter 2
Pine Tree Academy 8, Greater Portland Christian 2
Scarborough 1, Cheverus 0
Temple Academy 2, Rangeley 1
Thornton Academy 2, Biddeford 1
Washington Academy 7, Lee Academy 1
Waterville 2, Leavitt 1
Westbrook 4, Windham 1
Winslow 5, Erskine Academy 2
Yarmouth 3, Waynflete 0
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby MBRRadio » Fri Oct 25, 2019 9:07 pm

Friday, October 25, 2019
BOYS' SOCCER
A North prelim: Hampden Academy 2, Bangor 0
A South prelim: Marshwood 3, Thornton Academy 0
B North prelim: Lawrence 3, MCI 2
C North prelim: Houlton 6, Narraguagus 1
D North prelim: #10-Fort Fairfield vs. #7-Madawaska
D North prelim: #9-Ashland vs. #8-Jonesport-Beals
D North prelim: Hodgdon 4, Woodland 0
D North prelim: Van Buren 3, Bangor Christian 2
D North prelim: Wisdom 1, Maine School of Science and Math 0
D South prelim: Buckfield 5, Piscataquis 0
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby MBRRadio » Sat Oct 26, 2019 9:36 pm

Saturday, October 26, 2019
BOYS' SOCCER
A South prelim: Kennebunk 2, Deering 0
A South prelim: South Portland 1, Sanford 0
A South prelim: Westbrook 2, Cheverus 1
B North prelim: Foxcroft Academy 3, Waterville 2
B South prelim: Fryeburg Academy 3, Gardiner 0
B South prelim: Gray-New Gloucester 3, Leavitt 0
B South prelim: York 5, Lincoln Academy 1
C North prelim: Fort Kent 9, Calais 0
C South prelim: Lisbon 9, Dirigo 0
C South prelim: Oak Hill 5, St. Dominic 1
C South prelim: Traip Academy 4, Sacopee Valley 0
D North prelim: Easton 6, Southern Aroostook 0
D South prelim: North Yarmouth 10, Vinalhaven 0
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby MBRRadio » Wed Oct 30, 2019 5:36 am

Tuesday, October 29, 2019
BOYS' SOCCER
A North quarterfinal: Messalonskee 2, Mt. Ararat 1
A South quarterfinal: Portland 2, South Portland 1
C North quarterfinal: George Stevens 2, Washington Academy 1
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby MBRRadio » Wed Oct 30, 2019 9:12 pm

Wednesday, October 30, 2019
BOYS' SOCCER
A North quarterfinal: Brunswick 4, Brewer 0
A North quarterfinal: Camden Hills 6, Mt. Blue 1
A North quarterfinal: Lewiston 5, Hampden Academy 1
A South quarterfinal: Falmouth 6, Kennebunk 1
A South quarterfinal: Gorham 5, Westbrook 0
A South quarterfinal: Scarborough 1, Marshwood 0
B North quarterfinal: Caribou 9, Lawrence 0
B North quarterfinal: Foxcroft Academy 2, Winslow 1
B North quarterfinal: Mt. Desert Island 4, Ellsworth 1
B North quarterfinal: Presque Isle 1, John Bapst 0
B South quarterfinal: Freeport 3, Cape Elizabeth 2, 2OT
B South quarterfinal: Greely 3, Fryeburg Academy 0
B South quarterfinal: Yarmouth 4, Gray-New Gloucester 0
B South quarterfinal: York 2, Medomak Valley 1
C North quarterfinal: Fort Kent 5, Orono 2
C North quarterfinal: Mt. View 5, Central 2
C North quarterfinal: Sumner 3, Houlton 1
C South quarterfinal: Hall-Dale 3, Oak Hill 0
C South quarterfinal: Maranacook 2, Mt. Abram 1
C South quarterfinal: Traip Academy 1, Monmouth Academy 0
C South quarterfinal: Waynflete 8, Lisbon 1
D North quarterfinal: #5-Easton vs. #4-Hodgdon
D North quarterfinal: #7-Madawaska vs. #2-Central Aroostook
D North quarterfinal: Penobscot Valley 4, Ashland 3
D North quarterfinal: Van Buren 4, Wisdom 0
D South quarterfinal: #6-Islesboro vs. #3-Pine Tree Academy
D South quarterfinal: Buckfield 4, Richmond 3, OT
D South quarterfinal: North Yarmouth Academy 2, Greenville 1
D South quarterfinal: Temple Academy 2, Rangeley 1, OT
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby MBRRadio » Fri Nov 01, 2019 9:21 pm

Friday, November 1, 2019
BOYS' SOCCER
C North semifinal: Mt. View 2, Fort Kent 0
C South semifinal: Maranacook 2, Hall-Dale 1
C South semifinal: Waynflete 2, Traip Academy 0
D South semifinal: North Yarmouth Academy, Pine Tree Academy (NYA won, if anyone knows final score post it)
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results, Scores, Schedules, Awards

Postby MBRRadio » Sat Nov 02, 2019 9:16 pm

BOYS' SOCCER
A North semifinal: Brunswick 1, Camden Hills 0, 2OT
A North semifinal: Lewiston 3, Messalonskee 2, OT
A South semifinal: Falmouth 2, Scarborough 0
A South semifinal: Gorham 2, Portland 1
B North semifinal: Caribou 3, Presque Isle 0
B North semifinal: Mt. Desert Island 3, Foxcroft Academy 0
B South semifinal: Greely 1, York 0
B South semifinal: Yarmouth 2, Freeport 0
C North semifinal: George Stevens 7, Sumner 0
D North semifinal: #4-Hodgdon #1-Penobscot Valley
D North semifinal: Central Aroostook 6, Van Buren 0
D South semifinal: Richmond 5, Temple Academy 0
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5966
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 4:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

PreviousNext

Return to Soccer (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 19 guests