Maine Soccer Coaches Association All-Stars Announced

post info & talk all things Soccer (BOYS)...

Maine Soccer Coaches Association All-Stars Announced

Postby MBRer » Fri Nov 03, 2017 2:10 am

Maine Soccer Coaches Association Boys' All-Stars Announced

Boys

Northern Maine Class A
Bangor: Garth Berenyi F Sr, Jacob Berenyi M Sr, Jack Bourassa B Jr; Brunswick: Henry Doherty M Sr; Camden Hills: Lucas Boetsch K Sr, Andy Pitcairn B Sr; Edward Little: Tyler Morin M Sr, Alex Thompson B Jr; Lewiston: Warsame Ali M So, Alinoor Deqow B Sr, Bilal Hersi F So; Mt. Ararat: Travis Nadeau F Jr, Gavin Patterson K Sr; Mt. Blue: Sam Smith F Jr

Northern Maine Class B
Brewer: Gavin Matthieu F Sr; Caribou: Alex Ezzy M Sr; Erskine Academy: Michael Sprague F Sr; Foxcroft Academy: Levi Stedman M Sr; Gardiner: Casey Bourque F Jr; Hermon: James Petersen F Sr; Mount View: Elijah Allen F So; Old Town: Jacob Harrison M Sr; Presque Isle: Griffin Guerrette F Sr, Jonah Hudson B Jr, Randon Mortland M Sr; Washington Academy: Milan Filipovich M Sr, D J Millet B So; Winslow: Jake Lapierre K Sr, Mike Wildes B Sr

Northern Maine Class C
Bucksport: Tanner Stegner F Sr; Central: Micah Ward B Sr, Yosef Worster F So; Dexter: Matthew Richards F Sr; Fort Kent: Noah Martin M Fr, Niki Naranja F Sr, Eden Plourde B So; George Stevens Academy: Taylor Schildroth F Sr; Houlton: Nick Perfitt M Sr; Mattanawcook Academy: Corbett Arnold K Sr; Orono: Benjamin Allen-Rahill M Sr, Joseph Astumian F Sr, Evan Kenefic B Sr; Piscataquis: Bryce Gilbert M Sr

Northern Maine Class D
Ashland: Drew Condon B Sr; Bangor Christian: Luke Chandler M Sr, Erik Gorczek M Sr, Dean Grass F Sr; D-I Stonington: Stephen Cochrane F Sr; Fort Fairfield: Isaac Cyr M Sr, Colin Goshorn B Sr; Hodgdon: Wyatt Foster M Sr; Jonesport Beals: Austin Grant K Sr; Madawaska: Lance Lavoie F Sr; MSSM: Tobyn Blatt F Sr; Penobscot Valley: Brad McKechnie F Jr; Schenck: Nicholas Powers B Sr; Woodland: Drew Hayward F Jr, Matt Miller B Sr

Southern Maine Class A
Cheverus: Luc Dionne M Sr; Falmouth: Nate Arrants F Sr, Sam Winkeler M Sr, Ben Wuesthoff B Sr; Gorham: Kyle King F Sr, Andrew Rent M So; Portland: Quinn Clarke B Sr, Pedro Fonseca F Jr, Manny Yugu B Sr; Scarborough: Nick Anderson B Sr; South Portland: Charlie Cronin M Sr, Riley Hasson K Sr, Kyle Patterson F Sr; Thornton Academy: Frank Vondrak M Jr; Westbrook: Brandt Herbert B Sr, J. M. Lohomboli F Sr

Southern Maine Class B
Cape Elizabeth: John O’Connor M Jr; Gray New Gloucester: Brannon Gilbert K Jr, Sam Farrington B Sr; Greely: Evan Goettel B Sr, Quinn Molloy M Sr, Hazael Tshituka F Sr; Leavitt: Connor Cyr F Sr, Bryce Pelletier B Sr; Mountain Valley: Espen Lamberg M Jr; Yarmouth: Luke Groothoff M Sr, Eric LaBrie F Jr; York: Alex Nickerson F Sr, James Peter B Sr, Ryan Thurlow B Sr, Zach Westmen F Sr

Southern Maine Class C
Carrabec: Jacob Atwood M Sr, Dylan Willette M Sr; Hall-Dale: Tyler Nadeau M Sr, Beaux Vachon B Sr; Lisbon: Noah Austin B Jr, Jonah Sautter K Sr; Maranacook: Jackson McPhedran B Sr, Silas Molhar M Sr; Monmouth Academy: Nick Dovinsky B Sr, Avery Pomerleau F Sr; Mt. Abram: Evan Allen M So; Sacopee Valley: Macaleb Reinhard B Sr; St. Dominic Academy: Mack Pelletier B Sr; Traip Academy: Charlei Driscoll M Sr; Waynflete School: Ilyas Abdi F Sr, Christian Brooks M Sr

Southern Maine Class D
Buckfield: Zack Grover M Sr, Ethan Jackson M Sr, Noah Wiley F Jr; Greater Portland Christian: Mason Jones K Sr; Greenville: Connor DiAngelo M Sr, Nick Foley M Sr, Noah Pratt F Sr; Richmond: Nathan Kendrick M Jr, Matthew Rines B Sr, Zach Small K Sr; Temple Academy: Nikola Kekie F Sr, Micah Riportella K Sr; Vinalhaven: Henry Notes F Sr

https://mainesoccercoach.wordpress.com/ ... eams-2017/
MBRer
 
Posts: 1785
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 7:06 am

Return to Soccer (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot] and 24 guests