2018 Season

post info & talk all things Soccer (BOYS)...

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Thu Oct 11, 2018 8:32 pm

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Bangor 1, Edward Little 1, tie
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Fri Oct 12, 2018 11:07 pm

10/12/2018

Bangor 6, Skowhegan 0
Brewer 3, Washington Academy 2
Camden Hills 3, Medomak Valley 0
Central 10, Mattanawcook Academy 1
Central Aroostook 10, Hodgdon 1
Deering 1, Westbrook 1, tie
Dexter 5, Searsport 2
Erskine Academy 3, Waterville 1
Fort Kent 4, Madawaska 0
Freeport 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
George Stevens 2, Orono 1
Greenville 3, Piscataquis 1
Hampden Academy 4, Nokomis 2
Houlton 7, Calais 1
Leavitt 5, Oceanside 0
Lee Academy 3, Schenck/Stearns 1
Lewiston 2, Brunswick 1
Lisbon 4, Mountain Valley 2
Machias at Shead, 3:30 p.m.
Monmouth Academy 3, Hall-Dale 0
Mt. Ararat 1, Edward Little 0
Oak Hill 2, Spruce Mountain 0
Portland 6, Scarborough 1
Temple Academy 8, Greater Portland Christian 0
Traip Academy 3, St. Dominic 1
Valley 6, Vinalhaven/North Haven 1
Windham 2, Massabesic 0
Winthrop 9, Dirigo 0
Woodland 5, Narraguagus 1
York 3, Greely 0
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Sat Oct 13, 2018 10:26 pm

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Cape Elizabeth 3, Lake Region 0
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Mon Oct 15, 2018 10:45 pm

Monday, October 15, 2018

Ashland 4, Wisdom 4, tie
Bangor Christian 2, Schenck/Stearns 0
Buckfield 6, Pine Tree Academy 0
Cape Elizabeth 5, Poland 0
Cheverus 4, Biddeford 0
Chop Point 5, Seacoast Christian 2
Greely 1, Gray-New Gloucester 0
Hall-Dale 9, Carrabec 0
Katahdin 1, Southern Aroostook 0
Kennebunk 3, Noble 0
Madawaska 4, Easton 0
Marshwood 1, Deering 0
Mt. View 13, Foxcroft Academy 1
North Yarmouth Academy 4, Richmond 1
Oxford Hills 5, Messalonskee 3
South Portland 2, Sanford 0
Waynflete 3, York 0
Winslow 5, MCI 2
Winthrop 4, Oak Hill 0
Woodland 10, Machias 0
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Tue Oct 16, 2018 10:08 pm

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Brunswick 1, Mt. Ararat 0
Buckfield 1, Richmond 0
Camden Hills 6, Skowhegan 0
Caribou 1, Fort Kent 0
Cony 2, Oxford Hills 1
Dexter 2, Piscataquis 1
Lewiston 7 Edward Little 0
Falmouth 3, Massabesic 0
Fort Fairfield 2, Washburn 1
Gorham 5, Bonny Eagle 0
Lawrence 5, Nokomis 4
Lincoln Academy 5, Belfast 0
Monmouth Academy 2, Lisbon 1
Morse 6, Oceanside 0
Mt. View 13, Foxcroft Academy 1
Noble 3, Windham 0
Orono 7, Central 1
Penobscot Valley 5, Searsport 2
Penquis Valley 3, Mattanawcook Academy 0
Portland 6, Thornton Academy 0
Presque Isle 4, Brewer 0
Sanford 0, Scarborough 0, tie
Temple Academy 3, Rangeley 0
Westbrook 3, South Portland 2
Wiscasset/Boothbay 5, Spruce Mountain 0
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Wed Oct 17, 2018 9:19 pm

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Gardiner 3, Medomak Valley 2
Mt. Abram 4, Carrabec 0
Mt. Blue 2, Cony 0
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Fri Oct 19, 2018 9:54 pm

Friday, 19 October 2018

A South prelim: Kennebunk 2, Windham 0
A South prelim: Scarborough 2, Thornton Academy 0
B North prelim: Brewer 3, Waterville 1
B North prelim: Gardiner 3, John Bapst 2
B North prelim: Mt. Desert Island 3, Hermon 0
B North prelim: Old Town 2, Winslow 0
B South prelim: Gray-New Gloucester 1, Mountain Valley 0
B South prelim: Leavitt 2, Morse 1, 2OT
C North prelim: Dexter 5, Calais 1
C North prelim: George Stevens 8, Piscataquis 0
C South prelim: Sacopee Valley 4, St. Dominic 2
D North prelim: Schenck/Stearns 2, Hodgdon 1
D South prelim: Searsport 5, Valley 0
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Sat Oct 20, 2018 8:46 pm

Saturday, 20 October 2018

A South prelim: Marshwood 1, Sanford 0
A South prelim: South Portland 1, Westbrook 0
B North prelim: Mt. View 1, Medomak Valley 0
B South prelim: York 6, Oak Hill 1
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Mon Oct 22, 2018 8:13 am

Class A South
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Oct. 19
#8-Scarborough 2, #9-Thornton Academy 0  
#6-Kennebunk 2, #11-Windham 0  
Saturday, Oct. 20
#7-Marshwood 1, #10-Sanford 0
#5-South Portland 1, #12-Westbrook 0  

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Oct. 23
G1: #5-South Portland (10-5) at #4-Cheverus (9-3-2), 3 p.m.
G2: #6-Kennebunk (8-6-1) at #3-Portland (8-3-3), 5 p.m.
G3: #7-Marshwood (9-4-2) at #2-Falmouth (11-2-1)
G4: #8-Scarborough (10-4-1) at #1-Gorham (13-0-1), 6 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Saturday, Oct. 27
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner
G6: G1 winner vs. G4 winner

FINAL
Wednesday, Oct. 31
G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner

Class A North
QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Oct. 23
G1: #5-Mt. Blue (8-5-1) at #4-Brunswick (7-5-2), 6 p.m.
G2: #6-Edward Little (6-7-1) at #3-Bangor (10-1-3), 7 p.m.
G3: #7-Hampden Academy (8-6) at #2-Mt. Ararat (11-2-1), 2 p.m.
G4: #8-Oxford Hills (7-7) at #1-Lewiston (12-0-2), 4 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Saturday, Oct. 27
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner
G6: G1 winner vs. G4 winner

FINAL
Wednesday, Oct. 31
G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner


Class B South
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Oct. 19
#7-Leavitt 2, #10-Morse 1  
#11-Gray-New Gloucester 1, #6-Mountain Valley 0  
Saturday, Oct. 20
#8-York 6, #9-Oak Hill 1  

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Oct. 23
G1: #5-Lincoln Academy (7-6-1) at #4-Cape Elizabeth (7-4-3), 5 p.m.
G2: #11-Gray-New Gloucester (7-6-2) at #3-Greely (8-4-2), 5 p.m.
G3: #7-Leavitt (5-6-4) at #2-Freeport (9-3-2), 6 p.m.
G4: #8-York (7-7-1) at #1-Yarmouth (12-0-2)

SEMIFINALS
Saturday, Oct. 27
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner
G6: G1 winner vs. G4 winner

FINAL
Wednesday, Oct. 31
G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner

B North
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Oct. 19
#9-Mt. Desert Island 3, #8-Hermon 0
#7-Old Town 2, #10-Winslow 0
#6-Brewer 3, #11-Waterville 1
#5-Washington Academy 3, #12-Erskine Academy 2
#4-Gardiner 3, #13-John Bapst 2  
Saturday, Oct. 20
#3-Mt. View 1, #14-Medomak Valley 0  

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Oct. 23
G1: #5-Washington Academy (10-5) at #4-Gardiner (11-3-1)
G2: #6-Brewer (9-5-1) at #3-Mt. View (15-0), 3:30 p.m.
G3: #7-Old Town (7-6-2) at #2-Presque Isle (11-1-2)
G4: #9-Mt. Desert Island (6-7-2) at #1-Caribou (12-1-1), 3 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Saturday, Oct. 27
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner
G6: G1 winner vs. G4 winner

FINAL
Wednesday, Oct. 31
G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner


Class C South
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Oct. 19
#9-Sacopee Valley 4, #8-St. Dominic 2  

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Oct. 23
G1: #5-Monmouth Academy (11-3) at #4-Mt. Abram (12-2), 4 p.m.
G2: #6-Winthrop (10-4) at #3-Maranacook (12-2)
G3: #7-Traip Academy (7-6-1) at #2-Hall-Dale (13-1), 2:45 p.m.
G4: #9-Sacopee Valley (8-7) at #1-Waynflete (11-0-3), 3:15 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Friday, Oct. 26
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner
G6: G1 winner vs. G4 winner

FINAL
Wednesday, Oct. 31
G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner

Class C North
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Oct. 19
#8-Dexter 5, #9-Calais 1
#7-George Stevens 8, #10-Piscataquis 0

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Oct. 23
G1: #5-Lee Academy (7-6-1) at #4-Sumner (13-1)
G2: #6-Central (10-3-1) at #3-Houlton (10-3-1), 3:30 p.m.
G3: #7-George Stevens (10-5) at #2-Orono (10-4)
G4: #8-Dexter (7-8) at #1-Fort Kent (11-2-1)

SEMIFINALS
Friday, Oct. 26
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner
G6: G1 winner vs. G4 winner

FINAL
Wednesday, Oct. 31
G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner

Class D South
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Oct. 19
#8-Pine Tree Academy 3, #9-Rangeley 1
#10-Searsport 5, #7-Valley 0

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Oct. 23
G1: #5-Richmond (8-5-1) at #4-Buckfield (10-3-1)
G2: #6-Islesboro (7-4) at #3-Temple Academy (13-1), 3 p.m.
G3: #10-Searsport (5-10) at #2-Greenville (11-3), 3 p.m.
G4: #8-Pine Tree Academy (9-6) at #1-North Yarmouth Academy (12-2), 3:30 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Friday, Oct. 26
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner
G6: G1 winner vs. G4 winner

FINAL
Wednesday, Oct. 31
G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner


Class D North
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Oct. 19
#9-Maine School of Science and Math 2, #8-Easton 1
#7-Schenck/Stearns 2, #10-Hodgdon 1
#11-Fort Fairfield 2, #6-Wisdom 0
#12-Bangor Christian 2, #5-Jonesport-Beals 1
#4-Madawaska 4, #13-Van Buren 0
#3-Woodland 5, #14-Ashland 0

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, Oct. 23
G1: #12-Bangor Christian (7-7-1) at #4-Madawaska (9-5-1)
G2: #11-Fort Fairfield (8-7) at #3-Woodland (14-1)
G3: #7-Schenck/Stearns (9-6) at #2-Penobscot Valley (13-1)
G4: #9-Maine School of Science and Math (4-5-1) at #1-Central Aroostook (14-0)

SEMIFINALS
Friday, Oct. 26
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner
G6: G1 winner vs. G4 winner

FINAL
Wednesday, Oct. 31
G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: 2018 Season

Postby MattyB » Tue Oct 23, 2018 10:07 pm

Tuesday, October 23

A North quarterfinal: Bangor 2, Edward Little 1, OT
A North quarterfinal: Lewiston 5, Oxford Hills 0
A North quarterfinal: Mt. Ararat 3, Hampden Academy 0
A South quarterfinal: Cheverus 1, South Portland 0, 2OT
A South quarterfinal: Gorham 1, Scarborough 0, OT
A South quarterfinal: Marshwood 2, Falmouth 1
B North quarterfinal: Brewer 3, Mt. View 2
B North quarterfinal: Caribou 4, Mt. Desert Island 2
B North quarterfinal: Presque Isle 4, Old Town 0
B North quarterfinal: Washington Academy 2, Gardiner 1
B South quarterfinal: Cape Elizabeth 5, Lincoln Academy 0
B South quarterfinal: Greely 3, Gray-New Gloucester 0
B South quarterfinal: Yarmouth 4, York 0
C North quarterfinal: Houlton 1, Central 0
C South quarterfinal: Hall-Dale 2, Traip Academy 1
C South quarterfinal: Mt. Abram 1, Monmouth Academy 0, 2OT
D North quarterfinal: Penobscot Valley 4, Schenck/Stearns 0
D North quarterfinal: Woodland 4, Fort Fairfield 0
D South quarterfinal: Buckfield 1, Richmond 0
D South quarterfinal: Greenville 3, Searsport 2
D South quarterfinal: North Yarmouth Academy 7, Pine Tree Academy 2
D South quarterfinal: Temple Academy 9, Islesboro 2
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
105Sports.com
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 3874
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

PreviousNext

Return to Soccer (BOYS): Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 25 guests