HS Golf

post info & talk all things Golf...

Re: HS Golf

Postby interloper » Fri Sep 27, 2019 12:44 pm

9/26
TA defeated Gorham
interloper
 
Posts: 4191
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 7:23 pm

Re: HS Golf

Postby MBRRadio » Fri Sep 27, 2019 10:44 pm

Friday, September 27, 2019
GOLF
Dirigo 6, Mountain Valley 1
Falmouth 11.5, South Portland 1.5
Monmouth Academy 4, Spruce Mountain 3
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: HS Golf

Postby MBRRadio » Mon Sep 30, 2019 10:51 pm

Dirigo four strokes better than Winthrop at MVC shootout: https://t.co/T45RztLCm6
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: HS Golf

Postby MBRRadio » Wed Oct 02, 2019 6:03 am

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
GOLF
KVAC Championship - Mt. Ararat’s Manuel sets Natanis record at KVAC qualifier: https://t.co/IMQEdj6jFa
Marshwood 9, Biddeford 4
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: HS Golf

Postby MBRRadio » Thu Oct 03, 2019 6:33 am

Kents Hill wins MVC team golf qualifier: https://t.co/40gSzCsYQW

Hermon, Orono claim PVC golf championships, Trio of MDI girls lead team: https://t.co/8t41wAPz6c

Hermon, Orono win PVC golf titles. #mesports - https://t.co/dqJbETmduB
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: HS Golf

Postby MBRRadio » Sun Oct 06, 2019 12:39 am

Here are the results of the Class A/B/C State Championships

Class A
https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/2237285

Class B
https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/2237422

Class C
https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/2242464
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: HS Golf

Postby MBRRadio » Sat Oct 12, 2019 10:31 pm

MPA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, Oct. 12, 2019
at par-72 Natanis GC, Vassalboro
Class A
Tomahawk Course

Caleb Manuel, Mt. Ararat 69

Bennett Berg, Portland 71

Armand Ouellette, Thornton Acad. 73

Nick McGonagle, Deering 75

Colin Merritt, Edward Little 76

Tyler Baker, Falmouth 76

Andrew Klein, Greely 77

Evan Glicos, Windham 78

Josh Birch, Brewer 79

Alden Griffiths, Scarborough 80

Ryan Sargent, Windham 80

Bryce Lumbert, Gorham 81

Parker Bate, Mt. Ararat 81

Cooper Bay, Portland 81

DJ Kenney, Greely 81

Dylan Cunningham, Messalonskee 83

Jack Stowell, Falmouth 84

Drew Mathieu, Windham 84

Charlie Pochepan, Falmouth 84

Jay Hatch, Hampden Academy 84

Peter Malia, Scarborough 84

Eli Schoenberg, Mt. Ararat 84

Bradley Condon, Messalonskee 85

Ty Henke, Mt. Ararat 85

Ben Hellen, Messalonskee 85

Ben Rosenthal, Greely 86

Quincy Tobias, Cony 86

Parker Thibault, Lewiston 87

Jack Tracey, Cheverus 90

John Vickory, Hampden Academy 91

Dylan Davis, Oxford Hills 99

Lucas Flaherty, South Portland 100

Class B
Tomahawk Course
Tyler Rivers, York 77

Jonathan Donovan, York 80

Brandon Bearce, Waterville 80

Sam O’Donnell, Yarmouth 81

TJ Whelan, Freeport 82

Aidan Lee, Cape Elizabeth 82

Connor Woodward, Wells 84

Shephard Smith, Cape Elizabeth 84

Nate Allain, Hermon 85

Noah Duprey, Lake Region 85

Logan Scripture, Hermon 86

Carson Murphy, Medomak Valley 87

Dylan Street, Old Town 89

Thomas Parker, Belfast 90

James Ritter, Belfast 91

Jacob Suttie, Lawrence 91

Sean Sebrey, Medomak Valley 91

Quinn Federle, Yarmouth 92

Tommy Walker, Belfast 93

Aiden Rand, Old Town 94

Bryce Richards, Old Town 95

Drew Kelley, Gardiner 97

Owen Evans, Waterville 97

Tanner Evans, Old Town 99

Parker Edwards, Hermon 100

Austin Chilles, Oceanside 102

Jackson Zenk, Hermon 106

David Im, John Bapst 109

Ian Mckinnon, Presque Isle 120

Class C
Arrowhead Course
Mitch Tarrio, Kents Hill 71

Neil Larochelle, St. Dominic 79

Isaac Vega, Houlton 79

Ben Debiase, Mt. Abram 80

Dawson Watson, Fort Fairfield 81

George Fahey, Waynflete 83

TJ Folsom, Kents Hill 85

Demetri Gammaitoni, St. Dominic 85

Warren Harden, Sumner 86

Jason Desiston, Orono 86

Sam Skibitsky, Dirigo 88

Cal Davies, North Yarmouth Acad 88

Zach Pray, Winthrop 88

Willem Crane, Orono 89

Dylan Parsons, Traip Academy 89

Carson Gail, NYA 89

Zack Dill, Orono 90

Cam Knowles, Kents Hill 91

Ryan Burnham, Monmouth 91

Stetson Nicholas, Central Aroostook 91

Wyatt Keegan, Fort Fairfield 95

Tony Politano, George Stevens 96

Caleb Cowan, Madsion 97

Wyatt Smith, Dirigo 97

Elijah Grammas, Gould Academy 99

Chase Coiley, Fort Fairfield 99

Anthony Peters, Lee Academy 103

Graham Berry, Ashland 105

Ryan Alley, Jonesport-Beal 107

Girls
Arrowhead Course
Ruby Haylock, Leavitt 75

Morghan Dutil, Leavitt 75

Lindsay Cote, Nokomis 82

Mia Wang, Gould Academy 82

Nora Zhai, Fryeburg Academy 91

Delaney Roche, Kennebunk 93

Ruth Weeks, Greely 93

Cheyenne Couture, Noble 93

Remy Levin, Bonny Eagle 94

Molly Whelan, Freeport 95

Nicole Walker, Gorham 95

Abby Flanagan, Monmouth 96

Gabbie James, Mt. Desert Island 97

Emily Carter, Mt. Desert Island 98

Kate Bourdon, Erskine Academy 98

Jaycie Christopher, Skowhegan 100

Olivia Gray, Mt. Desert Island 100

Paige Giroux, Carrabec 103

Rebekah Davis, Leavitt 103

Celia Geci, Falmouth 104

Ashlynn Lund, Messalonskee 104

Averi Beaudoin, Monmouth 106

Hannah Dubinsky, Falmouth 108

Taylor Gardner, Hampden Academy 113

Sydney Pergerson, Marshwood 131
Twitter.com/MBRRadio
User avatar
MBRRadio
 
Posts: 5817
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Previous

Return to Golf: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 7 guests