Results and Scores

post info & talk all things Tennis...

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Thu May 30, 2019 9:20 am

Wednesday, May 29, 2019

BOYS' TENNIS
A South prelim: Kennebunk 5, Biddeford 0
A South prelim: Windham 3, Bonny Eagle 2
B North prelim: Erskine Academy 3, Medomak Valley 2
C South quarterfinal: Winthrop 4, Carrabec 1

GIRLS' TENNIS
B North prelim: Foxcroft Academy 3, Brewer 2
B South quarterfinal: Greely 5, Spruce Mountain 0
C South quarterfinal: Waynflete 3, Maranacook 2
Waterville 5, Hermon 0

Gorham routs Windham, 5-0: https://t.co/WbWqRFm0Lp

Erskine boys top Medomak Valley in Class B North quarterfinals: https://t.co/gsUM3ooekc

Winthrop enjoys Cinderella season: https://t.co/wC6cinler8
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Fri May 31, 2019 8:47 am

Thursday, May 30, 2019

BOYS' TENNIS
A North quarterfinal: Lewiston 4, Mt. Ararat 1
A North quarterfinal: Mt. Blue 4, Brunswick 1
A South quarterfinal: Deering 4, South Portland 1
A South quarterfinal: Falmouth 5, Portland 0
A South quarterfinal: Kennebunk 4, Cheverus 1
A South quarterfinal: Thornton Academy 4, Windham 1
B North quarterfinal: Belfast 5, Old Town 0
B North quarterfinal: John Bapst 4, Washington Academy 1
B South quarterfinal: Gardiner 3, Mountain Valley 2
B South quarterfinal: Greely 5, Lincoln Academy 0
B South quarterfinal: Yarmouth 5, Spruce Mountain 0
C North quarterfinal: George Stevens 5, Houlton 0
C North quarterfinal: Orono 5, Dexter 0
C South quarterfinal: Dirigo 5, Madison 0
C South quarterfinal: Hall-Dale 4, Boothbay 1
C South quarterfinal: Waynflete 5, North Yarmouth Academy 0

GIRLS' TENNIS
A North quarterfinal: Lewiston 5, Hampden Academy 0
A South quarterfinal: Cheverus 4, Marshwood 1
A South quarterfinal: Falmouth 5, Portland 0
A South quarterfinal: Gorham 4, Thornton Academy 1
A South quarterfinal: Scarborough 4, Kennebunk/Wells 1
B North quarterfinal: Caribou 4, Presque Isle 1
B North quarterfinal: Erskine Academy 4, Foxcroft Academy 1
B South quarterfinal: Cape Elizabeth 5, Mountain Valley 0
B South quarterfinal: York 4, Gardiner 1

Orono boys tennis advances in the class C north tournament: https://t.co/qTJPRd2Lzw

Mt. Blue dismisses Brunswick, advances to semifinals: https://t.co/xD35xYLT2J

Lewiston girls, boys reach regional semifinals: https://t.co/FDidzX8SET

Gardiner boys upset Mountain Valley in Class B South quarterfinals: https://t.co/LqHdis8rWE
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Fri May 31, 2019 9:39 pm

Friday, May 31, 2019

BOYS' TENNIS
B North quarterfinal: Caribou 3, Erskine Academy 2

GIRLS' TENNIS
A North quarterfinal: Brunswick 4, Mt. Blue 1
A North semifinal: Lewiston 4, Messalonskee 1
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Sat Jun 01, 2019 10:02 pm

Saturday, June 1, 2019

BOYS' TENNIS
A North semifinal: Camden Hills 3, Mt. Blue 2
A North semifinal: Lewiston 3, Bangor 2
A South semifinal: Falmouth 4, Deering 1
A South semifinal: Thornton Academy 3, Kennebunk 2
B North semifinal: Belfast 4, John Bapst 1
B North semifinal: Caribou 4, Waterville 1
B South semifinal: Freeport 3, Greely 2
B South semifinal: Yarmouth 5, Gardiner 0
C North semifinal: #3-George Stevens at #2-Mattanawcook Academy
C North semifinal: Orono 5, Van Buren 0
C South semifinal: Waynflete 5, Dirigo 0
C South semifinal: Winthrop 5, Hall-Dale 0


GIRLS' TENNIS
A North semifinal: #3-Bangor at #2-Brunswick
A South semifinal: #3-Scarborough at #2-Cheverus
A South semifinal: Falmouth 3, Gorham 1
B North semifinal: Erskine Academy 4, Ellsworth 1
B North semifinal: Waterville 3, Caribou 2
B South semifinal: #4-York at #1-Lincoln Academy
B South semifinal: Greely 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
C North semifinal: #5-Orono vs. #1-Mattanawcook Academy
C North semifinal: #6-Piscataquis at #2-George Stevens
C South semifinal: Carrabec 3, Hall-Dale 2
C South semifinal: Waynflete 3, Winthrop 2
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Tue Jun 04, 2019 8:43 am

Northern Maine Team Tennis Regional Championships and Girls C South

TUESDAY, June 4, 2019

Class C, B, A North - Bates College - Wallach Tennis Center 139 Russell Street, Lewiston
Class C Girls 9:00 MATCH 9:15 #1 Mattanawcook - #2 George Stevens
Class C Boys 9:00 MATCH 9:15 #1 Orono - #3 George Stevens
Class B Girls 12:30 MATCH 12:45 #3 Erskine - #4 Waterville
Class B Boys 12:30 MATCH 12:45 #1 Caribou - #2 Belfast
class A Girls 3:30 MATCH 3:45 #1 Lewiston - #2 Brunswick
Class A Boys 3:30 MATCH 3:45 #1 Camden Hills - #2 Lewiston
Class C Girls South 6:00 MATCH 6:15 #2 Carrabec - #5 Waynflete

Southern Maine Team Tennis Regional Championships

Thursday, June 6, 2019

Class C, B, A South - Bates College - Wallach Tennis Center 139 Russell Street, Lewiston
Class C Boys 7:45 MATCH 8:00 #1 Winthrop - #3 Waynflete
Class B Girls 9:00 MATCH 9:15 #1 Lincoln - #2 Greely
Class B Boys 12:30 MATCH 12:45 #1 Freeport - #3 Yarmouth
Class A Girls 4:00 MATCH 4:15 #1 Falmouth - #3 Scarborough
Class A Boys 4:00 MATCH 4:15 #1 Falmouth - #2 Thornton
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Wed Jun 05, 2019 6:12 am

Tuesday, June 4, 2019
BOYS' TENNIS
A North regional final: Camden Hills 3, Lewiston 2
B North regional final: Belfast 3, Caribou 2
C North regional final: Orono 4, George Stevens 1

GIRLS' TENNIS
A North regional final: Lewiston 4, Brunswick 1
B North regional final: Erskine Academy 3, Waterville 2
C North regional final: Mattanawcook Academy 3, George Stevens 2
C South regional final: Carrabec 3, Waynflete 2
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Thu Jun 06, 2019 9:17 am

MPA South Regional Tennis at Apex Racket and Fitness.
C Boys 8:30 Winthrop vs. Waynete
B Girls 10:00 Lincoln vs. Greely
B Boys 12:00 Freeport vs. Yarmouth
A Girls 2:00 Falmouth vs. Scarborough
A Boys 4:00 Falmouth vs. Thornton
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Thu Jun 06, 2019 11:50 pm

Thursday, June 6, 2019
BOYS' TENNIS
A South regional final: Falmouth 5, Thornton Academy 0
B South regional final: Yarmouth 3, Freeport 2
C South regional final: Waynflete 5, Winthrop 0


GIRLS' TENNIS
A South regional final: Scarborough 3, Falmouth 2
B South regional final: Lincoln Academy 4, Greely 1
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Sat Jun 08, 2019 1:30 am

Orono boys tennis hoping to shock Waynflete in first state championship appearance since 2005: https://t.co/QguivDIUgd
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Re: Results and Scores

Postby MattyB » Sun Jun 09, 2019 9:12 am

Saturday, June 8, 2019

BOYS' TENNIS
A state championship: Falmouth 3, Camden Hills 2
B state championship: Yarmouth 5, Belfast 0
C state championship: Waynflete 4, Orono 1

GIRLS' TENNIS
A state championship: Lewiston 5, Scarborough 0
B state championship: Lincoln Academy 5, Erskine Academy 0
C state championship: Mattanawcook Academy 5, Carrabec 0
Twitter.com/MattyBRadio
MaineSports.Net
User avatar
MattyB
 
Posts: 5229
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2008 5:54 pm
Location: As far away from you as possible

Previous

Return to Tennis: Maine High School & Amateur

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests